Saturday, 14 April 2018

Rape in India seems to have no significance if the victim is a Hindu

In India, a rape has significance mostly if the victim is a non-Hindu or a so called Dalit Hindu and the perpetrator of the crime is a Hindu. 

If this is the case, it attains National significance and candle light vigils will be held to be extensively covered by the National Media. The narrative can be extended to equate the religion itself as an oppressive one, specially against women and to link it with the BJP. Such continuous propaganda also has its electoral value. It also aims to tarnish the image of Hindu society in the eyes of the world.

India has one of the lowest rates of Rape, recorded per 100,000 of the population, in the world. 

This assumes greater significance in a population count of 1.35 billion which is equivalent to 17.74% of the total world population living in 2.4% of the total land area of the world. 

And, yet, it is being portrayed not only as though its the rape center of the world, but also as though its a place where particularly minorities are not only raped but killed regularly.

You can see how the caption is worded to convey the right effect and association. 





This is the place where the supposed incident has taken place. The place is not even a temple.




Till now, it is not even established that there has been a rape, although an innocent girl has been killed. However, already the association of a temple, Hindu, BJP and PM Modi has been elaborately circulated.

In the last 4 months, there were equally gruesome rapes committed on Hindu girls, yet they were not significant enough for the same candle light parties. They did not even merit enough coverage. Its another of things that Hindus are expected to tolerate.



Some of the reports in the media take particular care not to mention the religion of rapist or the victim. No national outrage, no extended discussions by the Lutyens on TV. 



While rape should not be tolerated in any society, Hindus need to wake up to the motive behind such coverage and be aware of who supports such lopsided expression of support.



Below are the extracts from the gruesome incidents that did not merit the nation's so called seculars.
http://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/set-on-fire-after-gang-rape-minor-girl-dies-in-assam/article23342352.ece   GUWAHATI, MARCH 24, 2018 17:41 IST
See how the headlines and the article blank off the name of the girl -

In Assam, minor dies after being gang-raped, set on fire



A minor died in Assam’s Nagaon district on Friday after she was gang-raped by three – two of them juveniles – and set on fire. The incident happened at Lalunggaon, about 125 km from Guwahati, under the Batadraba police station on Friday evening. Police said the Class V student, died of more than 95% burns. Local residents found her in a critical condition and admitted her to the Nagaon Civil Hospital from where she was transferred to the Guwahati Medical College Hospital.

The police said the accused – Jakir Hussain, 21, and the two juveniles belonging to the same village of the victim, raped the girl when she was alone at home, doused her with kerosene and set her on fire. “We arrested the two teenagers on Friday and are searching for the third,” Shankar Brata Raimedhi, Nagaon District Superintendent of Police, told The Hindu.


http://www.opindia.com/2018/04/another-shocking-rape-in-assam-girl-gets-pregnant-after-being-allegedly-raped-by-a-maulvi/     

Assam, girl gets pregnant after being allegedly raped by a Maulvi

In another shocking incident in Assam, reports have emerged of a Maulvi in Assam who raped a 19-year old from Biswanath Chariali which resulted in the girl getting pregnant. She was forbidden from telling anyone about it. However, the matter came to light when the victim felt an acute pain in her stomach as she was 5-months pregnant and her mother had to take her to the hospital. The name of the accused is Abdul Shahid.

Gang-raped and then burnt: Here's the story of a brave Jharkhand girl who got culprits arrested before dying
Updated Feb 23, 2018 | 21:11 IST | Times Now Digital

After raping the girl, the youths allegedly poured kerosene oil over her and set her on fire, reported news agency IANS. The severely burnt girl somehow managed to reach her home and apprise her family of the incident. She also revealed the names of the culprits. She was admitted to a local hospital but later succumbed to the burns.

Locals identified the accused as Ishrar, Saddam, and Sahid Aalam. The police have arrested two of the accused while one managed to escape.
http://www.timesnownews.com/india/article/jharkhand-gang-rape-fire-blaze-kerosene-chatra-district/202012

No coverage of this
http://zeenews.india.com/jharkhand/hindu-girl-gang-raped-by-father-in-law-uncle-killed-after-she-refuses-to-convert-to-islam-2070320.html   Dec 28, 2017, 11:45 AM IST

RANCHI: In a disturbing incident, a Hindu woman was first gang-raped and later murdered by her in-laws after she reportedly refused to convert herself to Islam post her marriage with a Muslim man. As per the police, the victim married Adil against their parents' choice last month and the couple reached his uncle's home in Bokaro. The uncle, in return, informed Adil's father and called him at his place. The couple, then were told by the father-uncle that since the girl is of different religion, she has to convert herself to Islam first. However, this demand was immediately turned down by the girl, after which the father offered to drop the duo to a nearest railway station so that they could head to Ranchi and live there. However, the father-uncle took the couple to a jungle route via Rajabeda Halt where they took turns to rape the girl and later killed her in the bushes.




Rape at the national level, number of police-recorded offenses[14]
Total countRate per 100,000 population
Country/territory2003200420052006200720082009201020032004200520062007200820092010
South Africa69117680766520163818705146833266196148.4145.2137.6133.4144.8138.5
132.4
Botswana1754186588.592.9
Sweden2235226137874208474954465937596025.025.241.946.351.859.063.863.5
Nicaragua13221524182924.427.731.6
Grenada23223031573222.421.429.029.954.830.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis161530.928.6
Australia63826343637829.729.028.6
Panama *629771792855713809996*19.823.824.025.520.923.428.3*
Pakistan*32473600345035703890[19]36803500347828.728.828.728.728.828.728.728.0
Belgium2850294430293194323231262953299127.728.429.130.530.729.527.727.9
United States of America938839508994347944729299990750892418476732.232.331.831.530.629.829.027.3
Bolivia11371137143715961989258712.412.215.216.620.426.1
New Zealand9941183114311301128112924.028.327.026.426.125.8
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6687506036542860.880.045.955.033.049.425.6
Jamaica69566825.524.4
Bahamas87721351181097827.222.241.135.432.222.7
Norway70673979884094594499893815.516.117.318.020.019.820.619.2
Guyana621178.215.5
Finland57359559361373991566081811.011.411.311.614.017.212.415.2
Republic of Korea5899632112.713.513.6
Mexico1365013550138941419914078148501499313.012.712.913.012.713.313.2
Mongolia38637832031435535433234215.515.012.612.213.513.312.212.4
El Salvador1185114075668119.618.812.311.0
Ireland3704094513713573483774799.210.010.88.88.38.08.510.7
Austria6876787007106937798758.48.28.58.58.39.310.4
Republic of Moldova2722972802682813062643687.07.87.47.27.78.47.310.3
Germany8766883181338118751172927314772410.610.79.99.89.18.88.99.4
Netherlands1700180024852385209519201850153010.511.115.214.612.711.611.29.2
Switzerland *547573646639648612666543*7.57.88.78.68.68.18.77.1*
Colombia11882627334733793380354031492.86.17.77.67.57.86.8
Belize4844302117.115.39.86.7
Thailand5071530851524641467646367.67.97.66.86.86.7
Lithuania2782602652532001641492088.17.67.87.45.94.94.56.3
Estonia107121179153122160124817.99.013.311.49.111.99.26.0
Kyrgyzstan2962782982713003033033145.95.55.95.35.85.85.75.9
Senegal3011591674167106932.81.41.53.55.95.6
Poland232221761987200118271611153015676.15.75.25.24.84.24.04.1
Portugal3923383653413053143774243.73.23.53.22.93.03.54.0
Mauritius53403864776957514.33.23.05.16.05.44.43.9
Latvia1233192511299310069785.313.810.95.64.14.43.13.5
Russian Federation818588489222887170386208539849075.66.16.46.24.94.33.83.4
Spain2140210225302437205115784.94.85.75.44.53.4
Croatia2131651421871621881291414.83.73.24.23.74.32.93.2
Slovenia70875855975779633.54.42.92.74.82.83.93.1
Bulgaria6115294033102252622462117.86.85.24.02.93.53.32.8
Malta *111371710191211*2.73.21.74.12.44.62.92.6*
Hungary5352672642062152142282465.32.62.62.02.12.12.32.5
Uganda054973275059915366197092.02.02.62.62.04.91.92.1
Georgia526214116715610084821.11.43.13.83.52.31.91.9
Greece2312401771821852322132152.12.21.61.61.62.11.91.9
India182331835919348207372146721397221721.61.61.71.71.81.81.8
Canada5315875655705284904715761.71.81.81.71.61.51.41.7
Hong Kong709299961071051361121.01.41.51.41.61.51.91.6
Ukraine10489649249938788807586352.22.02.02.11.91.91.71.4
Andorra22012.52.40.01.2
Bosnia and Herzegovina3940443529461.01.11.20.90.81.2
Japan247221762076194817661582140212892.01.71.61.51.41.31.11.0
Albania4940413934241.61.31.31.21.10.7
Serbia89115105123111720.91.21.11.21.10.7
Armenia3915751515110.10.30.50.20.20.50.50.4
Azerbaijan49254435342535160.60.30.50.40.40.30.40.2
Liechtenstein014213000.02.911.55.72.88.40.00.0

Bakarwals, Hindus living in harmony, media wrong about us’


Abhinandan Mishra
  • Updated
  •  
  • :
  •  
  • April 14, 2018,
  •  
  • 7:16 PM https://www.sundayguardianlive.com/news/bakarwals-hindus-living-harmony-media-wrong-us




The decades old relationship between the Bakarwal Muslim community in Rasana village in Jammu and Kashmir’s Kathua district and fellow villagers who are predominantly Hindu, was neither acrimonious nor has it become bitter now after the alleged gang-rape and murder of an eight-year-old girl from the Bakarwal community, allegedly by eight individuals, including one juvenile. This flies in the face of what is being portrayed by the international media and a very large section of the national media.



According to Kant Sharma, who was until recently the sarpanch (head) of Kota panchayat in Kathua district under which Rasana comes, every villager in the panchayat was sad over the misfortune that the girl and her family members had faced.



“Woh hamari bhi bachchi thi (She was our child too). We are all in shock. In our community, we treat every child, every member as part of one big family. I am more than 50 years old and the Bakarwals have been living with us from a time even before I was born. You can come and check if there have been any instances of dispute between the two communities all these years. The media is turning this whole incident to suit its narrative and no one is interested in talking to us. We (Bakarwals and Hindus) have been living together since ages and even today we met each other and shared our pain over this horrific crime. Why is the media painting this whole thing to suggest as if a section of the villagers are defending the crime just because it was perpetrated against the Bakarwals?” he asked.



According to him there was not an iota of truth in the story that was being peddled by the media, including BBC, that the Hindu villagers did not allow the parents of the girl to bury her in the limits of the village. “This is absolutely wrong. I implore you to come to this place and see for yourself what the truth is. She was buried in a graveyard located in Bandinaal mohalla, which is the local graveyard of the area. Why would anyone do such a thing to a family which is facing so much trauma? It is a fabricated story and we are so upset over the way the propaganda is being spread regarding this village community,” he said.


“We are not defending the crime. I also have children and the murder has happened in my panchayat and I am as affected as the parents of the girl. There is absolutely no truth that we (Hindus) want to scare them away. We have been living together for so many years. It is we who have sold them land on which they have built houses and settled. Why are people alleging that they are trying to take away our land due to which tension is happening between the two communities? Sale and purchase are done mutually as in any other village of India. They are as much part of the community as we are. At least 200 Bakarwals live with us. The Kashmir based leaders are fanning this propaganda and making it a Hindu-Muslim issue as they want to drive a wedge between the two communities so that they can take electoral benefits,” Kant Sharma alleged.

He confirmed that the parents of the deceased girl too had bought a plot in the village and were living in a pucca house for years. He said that the parents are in touch with Rasana residents and are now presently in Udhampur, headed for Kargil with their cattle.

Another local, who did not want to be identified, claimed that the media and the information wing of the J&K government were behind the whole “propaganda”. “We have been sitting in protest for the last two weeks seeking an impartial probe in the matter, as we do not trust the police team that carried out the probe. We have very strong reasons not to trust their work. The main objective of our protest is not to save the criminals who killed one of our daughters, but to see to it that the real accused who are still roaming free are caught. However, the media and the local government are trying to portray it as if we are protesting the arrest of these eight individuals since they are from the Hindu community. It is not about Hindu or Muslim, as the politicians are peddling it. We just want an inquiry from the CBI and let them arrest whoever is involved in this heinous crime, even if they are from our village,” he said.

The locals are asking why officers from Kashmir conducted the investigation when the crime took place in Jammu. “So many rules and regulations were not followed in this case. Why were officers from Kashmir assigned the case? Why was a tainted police officer, who is himself facing rape and murder charges (Irfan Wani) made a part of the team? Was not Ramesh Jalla, the SSP who headed the team, just a face while the real investigation was being carried out by another officer of the Kashmir Crime Branch? And Jalla went on protest leave because of this”, a local school teacher claimed to this newspaper over phone.

According to the locals, the Devisthan (temple) where the police is claiming the girl was confined and raped before being murdered, is a place which is open to public view. “It is a local community place of the size of 20×20 feet with doors and windows. The keys of the temple are with three different people from the Jangotra community who take care of the temple. It is impossible that such a heinous crime was being perpetrated over there for so many days and no one noticed. The state government wanted to fan a riot in this place. This is all an elaborate plan in which they are using the death of the child,” a village elder said.

Jammu based lawyer Ankur Sharma, who has filed several PILs against the J&K government in the past and is going to represent the accused in the present case along-with another lawyer, said that knowingly a wrong narrative was being cooked up by the media that Hindus were supporting the accused.



“We are not even asking why only Hindus are being arrested. Our only demand is that the government should order an impartial probe under CBI, as villagers and locals of the affected area believe that the wrong individuals have been arrested by the local police. Is that a big thing to ask for? Even a novice lawyer will tell you that the charge-sheet filed in the case is very weak and it will not stand judicial scrutiny. A murder has been committed and we want the real accused to be arrested,” he told The Sunday Guardian.





Perhaps for the First Time, the accused is Demanding a Nacro Test. It also transpires that they have not been provided a copy of the charge sheet.

The eight people accused of raping and killing an eight-year-old in January last in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, on Monday pleaded not guilty and asked the judge for a narco analysis test.
As the trial in the case, which has become the focal point of outrage across the country, began in Kathua, seven of the accused were produced before District and Sessions Judge Sanjay Gupta, who asked the State Crime Branch to give them copies of the charge sheet and fixed April 28 as the next date of hearing.

See how quickly protests are being organized and the handles that are used. The name South Asia solidarity shows the Nexus between Islamic states, commies & Dumeels who are controlled by the church.




Paid activists are available for all causes functioning within a mutually rewarding the system.


Violence perpetrated in Kerala in the areas where Hindus are a minority, in the name of this rape.





The real intention - defaming Hinduism in every possible way. Again, how quickly all such material is made available to spread over social media.



The fabricated and incendiary tales about the still unknown events surrounding the tragic death of an eight-year-old girl in Rassana village, district Kathua, Jammu province, are beginning to unravel. Despite changing the investigation team thrice, the State has not been able to establish a case that can stand in court.
https://www.pgurus.com/kathua-tall-tales-unraveled/